Real Estate Buyer Services
Privacy Policy
Disclaimer
Terms-Conditions


Book Your FREE Consultation

Disclaimer, Privacy Policy & Terms of Use

Real Estate Buyer Services and its licensees are referred to throughout as (we, our, us).

Website Terms of Use

The use of this website, https://www.realestatebuyerservices.com.au/ is subject to the following terms of use:

All content and pages of this website are for your general information and personal use only.

All content is subject to change without notice.

The information contained in this website does not purport to constitute investment advice. You should not act on the basis of any matter contained in this site without first obtaining specific advice that takes your individual financial circumstances into account. We believe that the information contained on this website is accurate as at the time and date of issue. However, we provide no warranty of accuracy or reliability in relation to any advice or information contained in this website and, to the extent permitted by law, accept no responsibility for any loss or damage whatsoever arising in any way for any representation, act or omission, whether express or implied (including responsibility to any person by reason of negligence) is accepted by us.

The website is made available for your use on your acceptance and compliance with these terms and conditions. By using this website, you are agreeing to these terms and conditions. You agree that you will use this website in accordance with all applicable local, state, national and international laws, rules, and regulations. You agree that you will not use, nor will you allow or authorise any third party to use, the website for any purpose that is unlawful, defamatory, harassing, abusive, fraudulent, or obscene way or in any other inappropriate way or in a way which conflicts with the website or our services.

If you contribute to our forum (if any) or make any public comments on this website that are, in our opinion, unlawful, defamatory, harassing, abusive, fraudulent, obscene or in any other way inappropriate or which conflict with the website or the services offered, then we may at our discretion, refuse to publish such comments and/or remove them from the website. We reserve the right to refuse or terminate service to anyone at any time without notice or reason.

Privacy Policy

We are committed to protecting your privacy in compliance with the Privacy Act 1988(Cth) and the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs). This document sets out Real Estate Buyers Services condensed Privacy Notice. You can access a full copy of our Privacy Policy by contacting emailing us at: info@realestatebuyerservices.com.au

Your Information Collection, Use, and Disclosure 

During your involvement with us, we may collect, use or disclose personal information about you for the following purposes:

The types of personal information we may collect, use or disclose about you include but are not limited to:

In order to provide products and services to you, we may disclose your personal information to the persons/organisations described below:

Whenever it is reasonable or practicable to do so, we will collect your personal information directly from you. Sometimes it will be necessary for us to collect information from a third party or a publicly available source, such as a credit reporting agency, your legal adviser, your past or current employers, your previous lessors or property managers, and tenancy information services or databases.

In the course of providing services to you, we may need to enter your personal information into forms generation software and real estate websites.  Depending on the terms of use of such software and websites, a third party may acquire rights to use or disclose information entered into the relevant forms or websites.

We may disclose your personal information to recipients within Australia or overseas. Should information be required to be sent interstate or overseas, we will take steps to protect the privacy of your information.

In the event that you do not consent to Real Estate Buyer Services collecting and releasing your personal information as described above, we may be unable to provide the services requested by you.

Access to and collection of personal information 

You have the right to request access to your information and to request that Real Estate Buyer Services update or correct your personal information.  A charge may apply for providing access to your information.

Our Privacy Policy contains further information about how you may request access to and correction of your personal information.

Complaints or Concerns

Our full Privacy Policy contains information about how you can complain about any breach by Real Estate Buyer Services of the APPs or an applicable APP Code.

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or any concerns or feedback regarding the treatment of your privacy, please contact us via email at: info@realestatebuyerservices.com.au

We will treat your communication with confidentiality and will respond within a reasonable period of time after receipt of your questions or concerns. We aim to resolve any concerns in a timely and appropriate manner.

Contact Us

Licensee: Mandy Gladwin, Licence No: 3159553.

ABN: 45 603 462 997 | PO Box 442, North Lakes, Qld, 4509

E:  info@realestatebuyerservices.com.au |w: https://www.realestatebuyerservices.com.au/

Amendments to Our Disclaimer, Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions

Real Estate Buyer Services regularly review and update this policy. We reserve the right to amend this Disclaimer, Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions at any time.

Last Updated: July 2023